319
241503

Elias Martin

(Ruotsi, 1739-1818)
Lähtöhinta
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 940 - 2 420 EUR
2 220 - 2 770 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Elias Martin
(Ruotsi, 1739-1818)

Womans portrait, probably picuring Henriette Hertz (1764-1847)

Canvas, oval 66 x 52 cm. Contemporary gilded and bronzed frame

Ålderskrackelyr och ytsmuts.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Bukowski Auktioner, auction 423, 1-4 Nov 1983, cat no 182.

Kirjallisuus

Ragnar Hoppe, "Elias Martin", SAK, 1933, probably identical with the painting included in the list of the paintings in oil, cat no 92, page 283. (owner unknown)