Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
251
260577

Max Ernst

(Tyskland/Frankrike, 1891-1976)
Lähtöhinta
10 000 - 12 000 SEK
969 - 1 160 EUR
1 110 - 1 330 USD
Vasarahinta
7 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuuluu jälleenmyyntikorvauksen piiriin

Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Suomen : Kuvasto
Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Ruotsissa: BUS

Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Max Ernst

"Hibou-Arlequin"

Lithograph in colours, 1955, on BFK Rives paper, signed in pencil and numbered 149/200, printed by Desjobert, Paris, published by L'Oeuvre Gravée, Paris-Zürich, and with their blindstamp. L. 46,5 x 34,5 cm. S. 56 x 45,8 cm.

Time and mat staining, discolouring from old tape in margins. Residues of old tape in upper corners on verso.

Kirjallisuus

Spies/Leppien 67.