947
304132

RUNNER. "Randig med tvist, grå". Flat weave (Rölakan). 266,5 x 91 cm. Signerad AB MMF BN

Lähtöhinta
10 000 - 12 000 SEK
872 - 1 050 EUR
912 - 1 100 USD
Vasarahinta
8 500 SEK

(AB Märta Måås-Fjetterström, Barbro Nilsson). Designed in 1943.

Partly some wear, minor stains. One end has an insignificant damage, some of the fringes are damaged.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

According to the seller the runner has belonged to the well-known dealer Agnes Widlund, Konstsalongen Samlaren, Stockholm.