388
310916

Willem van de Velde, väitetyt

(Holland, 1633-1707)
Lähtöhinta
35 000 - 40 000 SEK
3 050 - 3 490 EUR
3 190 - 3 650 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Willem van de Velde, väitetyt
(Holland, 1633-1707)

WILLEM VAN DE VELDE. Attributed to. A pair. Reportedly, one indistinctly signed. Panel.

Battle at sea, Panel 41 x 30 cm (each). Olderly bronzed frames.

Smärre slitage längs kanterna, efter ramen. Något lösa ramen.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Previously in the collections of Gustaf Lewenhaupt (1791-1873), thence in descent.