40
311943

Bruno Liljefors

(Ruotsi, 1860-1939)
Lähtöhinta
80 000 - 100 000 SEK
7 640 - 9 550 EUR
8 680 - 10 800 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Bruno Liljefors
(Ruotsi, 1860-1939)

"Självporträtt" (Self-portrait)

On verso certified with the rubber stamp from the artist's deceased estate. Canvas 100.5 x 130 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Originally in the artist's deceased estate.
Fritzes Kungl. Hovbokhandel, Stockholm.
Private collection.

Kirjallisuus

Bruno Liljefors, "Det vildas rike", 1934, compare "Självporträtt. (Thielska galleriet.)" illustrated full page in colour on title page.
Bo Lindwall/Lindorm Liljefors, "Bruno Liljefors", 1960, compare "Självporträtt tillägnat Ernst Thiel 1913. Olja." illustrated half page, p. 128.
Allan Ellenius, "Bruno Liljefors. Naturen som livsrum", 1996/1997, compare "Självporträtt, olja på duk, 99 x 139 cm, (omkring 1912), UUK.", illustrated full page in colour, p. 120.

Muut tiedot

Inscribed on the stretcher on the reverse: "Enl. kvarlåtenskapsförteckningen N: 355 'Självporträtt' (110 x 130)".