57
310042

August Jernberg

(Ruotsi, 1826-1896)
Lähtöhinta
15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 330 - 1 780 EUR
1 390 - 1 850 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
August Jernberg
(Ruotsi, 1826-1896)

River landscape

Signed A. Jernberg. Panel 35 x 54 cm.

Smärre slitage och krackelyrer.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Stockholms Auktionsverk, Sale 50, 17 Nov 1971, lot 538.
Managing director Arne Nilsson, Sandviken (acquired at the above sale).

Muut tiedot

The motif probably painted in the Rhein valley.