947A
355347

A Josef Lorenzl "The captured bird" triple figural lamp, Goldscheider, Wien circa 1925.

Lähtöhinta
40 000 - 45 000 SEK
3 530 - 3 970 EUR
3 680 - 4 140 USD
Vasarahinta
105 000 SEK
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Camilla Behrer
Tukholma
Camilla Behrer
Johtaja, Design and Moderni taidekäsityö
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Model 5530, creamware modelled as three dancing female figures, hand painted, stamped HAND DECORATED Goldscheider Wien MADE IN AUSTRIA, signed NF1 FN1, incised 5530 102 6. Height 90 cm including original shade.

Stången med krackelyr och små glasyrnagg.

Kirjallisuus

Robert E Dechant, Filipp Goldscheider, 'Goldscheider, Firmengeschichte und Werekverziechnis', Arnoldsche 2007, p 92.