Online-teemahuutokaupat
Huutokauppa:
Japanese Prints & Works of Art – Winter edition F706
Huutokauppa:
Arne Jones E1299
Huutokauppa:
Layered Living E1282
Huutokauppa:
Statement Pieces – Lighting E1270
Huutokauppa:
Paavo Tynell "The elegance of light" E1280
Huutokauppa:
The Collector’s World – Part One E1312
Huutokauppa:
302
356478

KUBA RAFFIA CLOTH PANEL. 52,5 x 48 cm. Congo 20th century.

Lähtöhinta
5 000 - 7 000 SEK
478 - 669 EUR
542 - 759 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän

A raffia cloth partly dyed black and decorated in cut pile technique with geometric design. Framed (78,5 x 74,5).

Some wear, minor stains.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

A French collection, later a Swedish collection.

Näyttelyt

Exhibition by Arne Tengblad, 13, Rue de la République, Paris: Au Royaume de Kuba.