Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
302
356478

KUBA RAFFIA CLOTH PANEL. 52,5 x 48 cm. Congo 20th century.

Lähtöhinta
5 000 - 7 000 SEK
484 - 678 EUR
554 - 776 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän

A raffia cloth partly dyed black and decorated in cut pile technique with geometric design. Framed (78,5 x 74,5).

Some wear, minor stains.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

A French collection, later a Swedish collection.

Näyttelyt

Exhibition by Arne Tengblad, 13, Rue de la République, Paris: Au Royaume de Kuba.