660
353022

A Finnish 19th century corner sofa.

Lähtöhinta
40 000 - 45 000 SEK
3 490 - 3 920 EUR
3 650 - 4 110 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Björn Extergren
Tukholma
Björn Extergren
+46 (0)706 40 28 61

Length 255 cm X 2.

Altered and additions before 1909.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Bought at auction at Åbo Castle, Finland, by Johan Mannerheim (1868-1934) before 1909.

Kirjallisuus

Svenska slott och herresätten vid 1900-talets början, Stockholm 1909, Östergötland, Grensholm, the lot pictured page 110. Also in the later edition of Slott och Herresäten i Sverige, 1971, page 237.