250
404200

Bengt Nordenberg

(Ruotsi, 1822-1902)
Lähtöhinta
80 000 - 100 000 SEK
7 640 - 9 550 EUR
8 680 - 10 800 USD
Vasarahinta
60 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Johan Jinnerot
Tukholma
Johan Jinnerot
Asiantuntija taide ja vanhempi maalaustaide
+46 (0)739 400 801
Bengt Nordenberg
(Ruotsi, 1822-1902)

"Tiondemöte i Skåne"

Signed B. Nordenberg and dated 1862. Canvas 89 x 121 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Bukowski Auktioner AB, Auction 393, 24th - 27th Oct 1973, catalogue no 120, illustrated plate 15.

Kirjallisuus

Ann-Marie Elmqvist, "Bengt Nordenberg - Folklivsmålaren", 1994, compare illustration plate XXXI, no 131.

Muut tiedot

This painting is the first known version of this design. The painting owned by Nationalmuseums is dated 1865. (NM 999)