784A
408400

An m/1865 Russian officer's sabre with St Anna order and cyrillic engraving "For Bravery".

Total length 96,5 cm.

Slitage. Repor och märken. Balja med rostangrepp.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus: Ei
Lähtöhinta:

40 000 - 50 000 SEK

3 750 - 4 690 EUR

3 590 - 4 480 USD

Vasarahinta:
65 000 SEK
Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Possibly Fredrik Willehad von Wendt (1843-1891), general in The Grand Duchy of Finland.