Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
784A
408400

An m/1865 Russian officer's sabre with St Anna order and cyrillic engraving "For Bravery".

Lähtöhinta
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 880 - 4 850 EUR
4 440 - 5 540 USD
Vasarahinta
65 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän

Total length 96,5 cm.

Slitage. Repor och märken. Balja med rostangrepp.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Possibly Fredrik Willehad von Wendt (1843-1891), general in The Grand Duchy of Finland.