271
365388

Fernand Léger

(Ranska, 1881-1955)
Lähtöhinta
60 000 - 80 000 SEK
5 300 - 7 060 EUR
5 530 - 7 370 USD
Vasarahinta
50 000 SEK
Kuuluu jälleenmyyntikorvauksen piiriin

Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Suomen : Kuvasto
Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Ruotsissa: BUS

Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Fernand Léger
(Ranska, 1881-1955)

"Cirque"

The complete portfolio, 1950, comprising 64 lithographs, 34 printed in colours, the justification page signed in ink and numbered 39 (the total edition was 300), title page, text and justification, published by Tériade, Les Éditions Verve, Paris, on Arches paper. Sheets loose in original paper covered slipcase. S. 42 x 32,5 cm.

Pale time staining. Minor stains.

Kirjallisuus

Saphire 44-106.