11
451530

Helmer Osslund

(Ruotsi, 1866-1938)
Lähtöhinta
250 000 - 275 000 SEK
22 100 - 24 300 EUR
23 000 - 25 300 USD
Vasarahinta
175 000 SEK
Helmer Osslund
(Ruotsi, 1866-1938)

"Höstdag, Fränsta" (Autumn Day, Fränsta)

Signed Helm. Osslund. Painted in 1898-99. Canvas 62.5 x 82.5 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Managing Director Emil Snellman, Stockholm.
Architect Ulf Snellman, Stockholm.
Kirsten Snellman.
Private collection.

Näyttelyt

Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, "Helmer Osslund - Norrlands målare", 1971, no. 78.
Art Gallery of Ontario, "The Mystic North. Symbolist landscape painting in northern Europe and north America 1890-1940", 13 January - 11 March 1984, no. 98.
Cincinnati Art Museum, "The Mystic North. Symbolist landscape painting in northern Europe and north America 1890-1940", 31 March - 13 May 1984, no. 98.
Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, "Impressionismen och Norden. Det sena 1800-talets franska avantgardekonst och konsten i norden 1870-1920", 25 September 2002 - 19 January 2003, no. 168.
Statens Museum for Kunst, Copenhagen, "Impressionismen og Norden", 21 February - 25 May 2003, no. 136 (under the title "Efterårsdag, Fränsta, det nordlige Sverige").

Kirjallisuus

Nils Palmgren and Herje Granberg, "Helmer Osslund", 1937, illustrated full page in colour, towards p. 8.
Sven Alfons and Bo Lindwall (Editor Ragnar Josephson), "Svensk konstkrönika under 100 år", 1952, illustrated half page.
Per Hedström, 'Det svenska mottagandet av det sena 1800-talets franska avantgardekonst', article in "Impressionismen och Norden" (exhibition catalogue, Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, 2002), illustrated in colour p. 82.

Muut tiedot

.