320
526748

Dawid (Björn Dawidsson)

(Ruotsi, Syntymävuosi 1949)
Lähtöhinta
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 740 - 2 180 EUR
1 830 - 2 280 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Kuuluu jälleenmyyntikorvauksen piiriin

Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Suomen : Kuvasto
Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Ruotsissa: BUS

Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Karin Aringer
Tukholma
Karin Aringer
Asiantuntija – nykytaide ja valokuva
+46 (0)702 63 70 57
Dawid (Björn Dawidsson)
(Ruotsi, Syntymävuosi 1949)

"9561", 1989

Signed Dawid and dated 1989 on verso. Edition 1/2. Vintage. Ektachrome print, image 55.5 x 44.5 cm. Frame executed by the photographer, 87 x 75.5 cm including original frame.

Obetydligt ytslitage på ram. Fotografi ej examinerat ur ram.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Galleri Riis, Oslo.
Private collection, Oslo.

Näyttelyt

Galerie Le Lieu, Lorient, France, 1989.

Muut tiedot

From the series DAGRAM, 55 photograms done in a technique that Dawid partly invented himself. Using the old kind of Printing Out Papers that was the standard a hundred years ago but in a new way. Each are 44 x 55 cm and a limited edition to some two or three of each image. He had a major show at Malmö Konsthall with these in 1989 and an award winning catalogue was produced with a text by the famous swedish author Stig Larsson.