240
471563

A pottery tripod censer, Han dynasty (206 B.C. -220 A.D.).

Lähtöhinta
20 000 - 30 000 SEK
1 770 - 2 650 EUR
1 840 - 2 760 USD
Vasarahinta
17 000 SEK

Length 24 cm, height 17 cm.

Holes from drilling for test.

Täydennyslista

Oxford Thermoluminescence Analysis Report, Sample no C114c89, signed by Doreen Stoneham, 24 April 2014.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

From the Collection of Orvar Karlbeck.

Muut tiedot