744
529871

Okänd konstnär 1900-tal

Lähtöhinta
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
764 - 955 EUR
868 - 1 090 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Okänd konstnär 1900-tal

Santa Cecilia

Marble. Height 8 cm, length 26 cm.

Slitage, nagg.

Täydennyslista

The lying female figure is a copy after Stefano Maderno's (1576-1636) sculpture of Santa Cecilia in the church Santa Cecilia in Trastevere in Rome.

Muut tiedot

A copy after Stefano Maderno's (1576-1636) sculpture of Santa Cecilia in the church Santa Cecilia in Trastevere in Rome.