362
546342

A stoneware jar attributed to Shoji Hamada, Japan, probably 1950's.

Lähtöhinta
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
530 - 706 EUR
552 - 737 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Camilla Behrer
Tukholma
Camilla Behrer
Johtaja, Design and Moderni taidekäsityö
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Height 22 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly a gift from Wilhelm Kåge who bought the jug at a visit to Hamada, thence in descent.