430
543097

An Anna Petrus pewter sculpture of a lion, Svenskt Tenn, Stockholm 1920's-30's.

Lähtöhinta
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 920 - 2 400 EUR
2 170 - 2 710 USD
Vasarahinta
36 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän

Unmarked. Length 18 cm, height 14,5 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly bought at Svenskt Tenn in the 1930's, thence by descent.

Muut tiedot

Designed in 1926.