Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
135
521566

Christo & Jeanne-Claude

(Yhdysvallat, 1935-2020)
Lähtöhinta
80 000 - 100 000 SEK
7 750 - 9 690 EUR
8 870 - 11 100 USD
Vasarahinta
70 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Christo & Jeanne-Claude
(Yhdysvallat, 1935-2020)

"Wrapped Opera House (Project for the Opera House in Sydney, Bennelong, Australia)".

Lithograph in colours with collage of cloth, thread, city map, two photographs and masking tape, 1991, signed in pencil and numbered 46/120. I./S. 77 x 63,5 cm.

Unexamined out of frame.