734
670491

A Sterlé diamond and emerald brooch. Circa 1940-50, Paris.

Lähtöhinta
80 000 - 100 000 SEK
7 640 - 9 550 EUR
8 680 - 10 800 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän

Center emerald circa 7.5x7.2x3.9 mm. Diamonds circa 7 cts in total. Platinum. Size 4x5 cm. Signed Sterlé Paris no. 9353. French hallmarks.

Slitage, mindre repor. En av nålen till baksidan av broschen saknas.