887B
737986

Ivan Aguéli

(Ruotsi, 1869-1917)
Lähtöhinta
300 000 - 350 000 SEK
26 600 - 31 100 EUR
27 800 - 32 400 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Ivan Aguéli
(Ruotsi, 1869-1917)

"Hus mellan palmer" (House between palm trees)

Canvas 31 x 38 cm. Probably executed around 1895. On verso a portrait of an Egyptian woman.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Mrs. Elisabeth Cedercrantz, Stockhom.
Private collection.

Näyttelyt

Nationalmuseum, Stockholm, "John Gustaf Agelii med konstnärsnamnet Ivan Aguéli", May - June 1939, no. 102.
Ateneum, Helsinki, "Ivan Aguéli, Karl Isakson", 1948, no. 22.
Galerie Blanche, Stockholm, "Ivan Aguéli 1869-1917", May 1957, no. 19.
Göteborgs konstmuseum, Gothenburg, Sweden, "Ivan Aguéli", 1957, no. 25.
Valby Kunstforening, Fredriksbergs rådhus, Denmark, "John Gustav Agelii med kunstnernavnet Ivan Aguéli", 25 February - 12 March 1961, no. 41.

Kirjallisuus

Axel Gauffin, "Ivan Aguéli - människan - mystikern - målaren", vol. II, SAK, 1941, listed in the catalogue p. 310, no. 81.
Rolf Söderberg, "Den svenska konsten under 1900-talet. Måleri - Skulptur - Grafik", 1955, illustrated p. 34.

Muut tiedot

.