a pair of 'Safari' oak and leather armchairs, Rud. Rasmussen, Denmark, probably 1950's.
Seat cusion upholstered in grey fabric.
Some minor wear, the leather faded.
Alkuperä - Provenienssi
Reportedly bought in Copenhagen ca 1950.
Muut tiedot
The model was designed in 1933.
×
Kirjaudu sisään
Kirjautuminen epäonnistui