112
787836

Pablo Picasso

(Espanja, 1881-1973)
Lähtöhinta
300 000 - 400 000 SEK
26 500 - 35 300 EUR
27 600 - 36 800 USD
Vasarahinta
220 000 SEK
Kuuluu jälleenmyyntikorvauksen piiriin

Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Suomen : Kuvasto
Taiteen jälleenmyyntikorvaus Ruotsissa: BUS

Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Marcus Kinge
Tukholma
Marcus Kinge
Asiantuntija taidegrafiikka
+46 (0)739 40 08 27
Pablo Picasso
(Espanja, 1881-1973)

La nymphe et le satyre

Signerad Picasso och daterad 2 mai 40. Pen and ink on paper 37 x 45 cm.

Täydennyslista

Measurements 37 x 45 cm. The ink faded considerably. Some lines enhanced with black ink, most probably by another hand. Minor surface soliling alongside edges of sheet, pale foxing evenly scattered all over the sheet, a small damp-stained area to lower right part.

Näyttelyt

Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm, "Från Cézanne till Picasso, Fransk konst i svensk ägo", September 1954, cat no 293 (under the title Jeune homme assis et domreuse).

Kirjallisuus

Christian Zervos, "Pablo Picasso, vol. 10, Oeuvres de 1939-1940", cat no 515, illustrated pl. 151.
The Picasso Project, (ed.), Picasso's Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Sculpture, Europe at War, 1939-1940, San Francisco, 1998, no. 40-369 (illustrated p. 188).