Online-teemahuutokaupat
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
185
857375

Carl Fredrik Hill

(Ruotsi, 1849-1911)
Lähtöhinta
18 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 710 - 1 900 EUR
1 950 - 2 170 USD
Vasarahinta
32 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Carl Fredrik Hill
(Ruotsi, 1849-1911)

"Tropiskt landskap"

Crayon on paper 17 x 20.5 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

The collection of Mr. Uno Otterstedt Ph.D., Lund, Sweden.
The collection of Managing director Jackie Neuman, Stockholm.

Näyttelyt

Galleri Färg och Form, Stockholm, "Carl Fredrik Hill (1849-1911). Akvareller, färgkritor och teckningar från sjukdomstiden", April-May 1943, no. 26(?), based on stamp and inscription on the backboard.

Muut tiedot

.