23
893109

Fulvio Bianconi

(Italia, 1915-1996)
Lähtöhinta
50 000 - 60 000 SEK
4 780 - 5 730 EUR
5 420 - 6 510 USD
Vasarahinta
50 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Eva Seeman
Tukholma
Eva Seeman
Johtava asiantuntija, moderni ja nykyaikainen taidekäsityö & design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69
Fulvio Bianconi
(Italia, 1915-1996)

A Fulvio Bianconi 'Scozzese' vase, Venini Murano Italy circa 1954.

Quatrefolied with tartan decoration in red, black and green against a background of clear glass, acid etched three lines signature ( faint). Height 20,5 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Property of a Swedish gentleman, reportedly aquired as a gift in 1957.

Näyttelyt

Venini Murano, Orrefors Schweden - Glas, the model was exhibited at Kestner Museum, Hannover in 1957.

Kirjallisuus

Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini Catalogue Raisonné 1921-1986, Skira, Italy, 2000. P 278 "Catalogo Rosso, fols 95".

Rossana Bossaglia, 'I vetri di Fulvio Bianconi', Umberto Alemani & C, Torino 1993, the model illustrated p 85.

Marino Barovier och Carla Sonego (ed), 'Fulvio Bianconi at Venini', Skira, Milano 2015, the model illustrated p 282-283.