40
949487

Poul Kjaerholm

(Tanska, 1929-1980)
Poul kjaerholm, a set of four 'pk-9' brown leather and steel chairs, e kold christensen, denmark 1960's.

a set of four 'PK-9' brown leather and steel chairs, E Kold Christensen, Denmark 1960's.

One chair with makers' mark in the steel. Seat height ca 42-45 cm.

Slight wear.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus: Ei
Lähtöhinta:

50 000 - 60 000 SEK

5 247 - 6 296 EUR

Vasarahinta:
64 000 SEK
Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly these chairs was bought together with the 'PK-54' dinner table included in this sale. The furniture was bought at Blidner's in Gothenburg for a private estate, built and decorated in the mid 1960's.

Muut tiedot

The model was designed in 1960.

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Camilla Behrer
Tukholma
Camilla Behrer
Asiantuntija – modernit huonekalut, design, 1900-luvun hopea ja taidekäsityö
+46 (0)708 92 19 77