40
949487

Poul Kjaerholm

(Tanska, 1929-1980)
Lähtöhinta
50 000 - 60 000 SEK
4 440 - 5 320 EUR
4 680 - 5 610 USD
Vasarahinta
64 000 SEK
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Camilla Behrer
Tukholma
Camilla Behrer
Johtaja, Design and Moderni taidekäsityö
+46 (0)708 92 19 77
Poul Kjaerholm
(Tanska, 1929-1980)

a set of four 'PK-9' brown leather and steel chairs, E Kold Christensen, Denmark 1960's.

One chair with makers' mark in the steel. Seat height ca 42-45 cm.

Slight wear.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly these chairs was bought together with the 'PK-54' dinner table included in this sale. The furniture was bought at Blidner's in Gothenburg for a private estate, built and decorated in the mid 1960's.

Muut tiedot

The model was designed in 1960.