960810

213. ARNE JACOBSEN, MATTO, Arne Jacobsen, halkaisija ca 300 cm.

Tillverkad för Danmarks Nationalbank (av Arne Jacobsen 1965-78, Köpenhamn). Mattan låg ursprungligen i entréhallen. Blå med benvit bård. En grön rund matta med benvit bård tillverkades ungefär samtidigt, de enda som gjordes. (Unik).

Något smutsig. Baksidan med obetydliga skador.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus
Kyllä
Alkuperä - Provenienssi

The Danmark's Nationalbank building was designed by the Danish architect Arne Jacobsen and constructed in the period 1965-78. It is regarded as one of Arne Jacobsen's major works.
​​​Danmark's Nationalbank is centrally located in Copenhagen, surrounded by the Old Stock Exchange, Christiansborg Castle, financial institutions and government ministries in the Gammelholm district.

Lähtöhinta
250 000 - 300 000 SEK/25 589 - 30 706 EUR
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty

On liian myöhäistä jättää ostomääräys.

Lisätietoja

In 2009, the Heritage Agency of Denmark (now the Danish Agency for Culture) decided to list the Danmarks Nationalbank building at the recommendation of the Historic Buildings Council. At that time, it was the youngest listed building in Denmark.
The listing is based on the architectural and cultural historical values of the building, including its architectural presence in the city, its plan arrangement and materials, gardens and courtyards and the attention to detail.
The listing means that Danmarks Nationalbank must apply to the Agency for permission to perform other construction work than maintenance.

Ota yhteyttä arvioitsijaan

Anette Granlund

Tukholma

Anette Granlund
Asiantuntija – matot, tekstiilit, islamilainen taidekäsityö

+46 (0)8 614 08 12
anette.granlund@bukowskis.com

Täydelliset ostoehdot

Kuljetukset

Miten teen tarjouksen

Luo asiakastili