971848

37. NILS BARCK, vas, jugend.

Starkeldsgods, bukig med liten hals, reliefdekor av blommor på skuldran, glasyr i blått, gult och grönt, signerad i botten NdB eller NB, 18 (1918?) samt 9. Höjd 11 cm, diameter 15 cm

Smärre glasyrnagg.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus
Ei
Lähtöhinta
6 000 - 8 000 SEK/614 - 819 EUR
Vasarahinta
4 000 SEK

On liian myöhäistä jättää ostomääräys.

Lisätietoja

Count Nils Ivan Joachim Barck, sometimes called Nils de Barck (1863-1930), a ceramicist and painter, born in Malmö, Sweden, but raised in France and worked as a ceramicist in his own workshop in Paris in the 1890's, where he produced pottery/stoneware in the French tradition. Barck collaborated with the French ceramist Henri de Vallombreuse (1856-1919) and his ceramics were featured at many major exhibitions, including the Stockholm Exhibition 1897, Paris 1900 and Stockholm 1909.

Ota yhteyttä arvioitsijaan

Eva Seeman

Tukholma

Eva Seeman
Asiantuntija – modernit huonekalut, design, 1900-luvun hopea ja taidekäsityö

+46 (0)8 614 08 31
eva.seeman@bukowskis.com

Täydelliset ostoehdot

Kuljetukset

Miten teen tarjouksen

Luo asiakastili