227
986051

A large Swedish Marieberg faience tureen with cover, dated 27/10 (17)63 decorator signature Erik Aspegren

Lähtöhinta
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 210 - 2 650 EUR
2 300 - 2 760 USD
Vasarahinta
26 000 SEK
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Cecilia Nordström
Tukholma
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Round silver shape, decorated with mythical sea beasts biting the sides, double dolfins as finial. Decorated with flowers. Lenght 46 cm. Height 27,5 cm.

Damages, repairs.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Statssekreteraren Carl Erik Wadenstierna (1723-1787)
Thence by decent through the famillies Mannerheim and Silfverstolpe
remaining in situ at Näs in Rö, Roslagen, untill mid 1980s
Through inheritance present owner.

Kirjallisuus

Asplund, Karl: Näs i Rö, Fataburen 1960, sid 16
Näsström, Gustaf: Forna dagars Sverige III, 1700-talet, Stockholm 1962, avb sid 128
Slott och Herresäten i Sverige, Malmö 1967, Uppland 2, Näs: sid 20, avb sid 17 och 18

Muut tiedot

Wadenstiernas bouppteckning 1787 (RA):
möjligen identisk med den "1: stor Pots Pourriskål af Mariebergs" som upptas i "Fruns Förmak"