Online-teemahuutokaupat
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
361
978480

Nordeuropeisk skola 1700-tal

(Ruotsi)
Lähtöhinta
100 000 - 150 000 SEK
9 490 - 14 200 EUR
10 900 - 16 300 USD
Vasarahinta
75 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Johan Jinnerot
Tukholma
Johan Jinnerot
Asiantuntija taide ja vanhempi maalaustaide
+46 (0)739 400 801
Nordeuropeisk skola 1700-tal
(Ruotsi)

NORTH EUROPEAN SCHOOL, 18Th Century, Artist portrait.

Relined canvas 101 x 81 cm. Period frame.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Fritzes Hovbokhandel, Stockholm, Sweden.
Bought as a Alexander Roslin-painting in 1922, by Managing Director Åke Collett, thereafter inherited within the family.
Sold at Bruun Rasmussen konstauktioner, spring auction 1996, catalogue no 84.
Thereafter in a private swedish collection.

Muut tiedot

With later signature "Roslin".
According to an old label on the reverse the artist is Alexander Roslin and the sitter is his wife Marie-Suzanne Giroust (1734-1772)