1021251

181. TERRY O'NEILL, "Raquel Welch on the Cross, Los Angeles", 1970.

Signerad Terry O'Neill och numrerad 19/50. Framtagen senare. C-print monterad på aluminium och ramad, bildyta 91,5 x 92 cm.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus
Kyllä
Alkuperä - Provenienssi

The Photogallery, Halmstad.

Lähtöhinta
60 000 - 80 000 SEK/5 952 - 7 937 EUR
Vasarahinta
55 000 SEK

On liian myöhäistä jättää ostomääräys.

Kirjallisuus

Terry O'Neill, "Terry O'Neill: The A-Z of Fame", 2013, avbildad helsida sid 333.

Lisätietoja

"I wanted to symbolize the dilemma facing Welch as the female sex symbol of the decade -'crucified' for her sexuality by the movie industry and the wider public who did not take her seriously as an actress. It was deemed too controversial for use at the time, and wasn't published until 30 years later on the cover of The Sunday Times Magazine."

Terry O'Neill

Ota yhteyttä arvioitsijaan

Karin Aringer

Tukholma

Karin Aringer
Nuorempi asiantuntija – nykytaide ja valokuva

+46 (0)8 614 08 57
karin.aringer@bukowskis.com

Täydelliset ostoehdot

Kuljetukset

Miten teen tarjouksen

Luo asiakastili