Online-teemahuutokaupat
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Arne Jones E1299
Huutokauppa:
310
1008970

Ivar Arosenius

(Ruotsi, 1878-1909)
Lähtöhinta
30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 850 - 3 800 EUR
3 260 - 4 340 USD
Vasarahinta
165 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Ivar Arosenius
(Ruotsi, 1878-1909)

”Porträtt av Axel Törneman” (Portrait of the artist Axel Törneman)

Signed IA and dated 04. Watercolour and pencil on paper 25 x 20.5 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

A. Constantine; Bukowski Auktioner AB, Stockholm, Sale 379,”Vårauktionen”, April 19-22 1967, lot 264; Hans Erik Börjeson Collection.

Näyttelyt

Nordiska Akvarellmuseet (The Nordic Watercolour Museum), Skärhamn, Sweden, ”Ivar Arosenius. Akvareller”, June 5 – September 25 2005, no. 104.

Kirjallisuus

Sven Sandström, ”Ivar Arosenius”, illustrated p. 111; Bera Nordal and Joanna Persman, ”Ivar Arosenius. Akvareller/Watercolours”, 2005, listed/illustrated in the caralogue, p. 137, mentioned p. 21 and illustrated full page in colour, p. 104.