377
1179201

Cy Twombly

(Yhdysvallat, 1928-2011)
Lähtöhinta
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 940 - 2 420 EUR
2 220 - 2 770 USD
Vasarahinta
50 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Cy Twombly
(Yhdysvallat, 1928-2011)

"Tacitus" from "Six Latin Writers and Poets"

Etching and lithograph, 1975-76, signed in pencil and numbered 40/60 on verso. Published by Propyläen-Verlag, Berlin and printed by Matthieu Studio, Zürich. S: 65 x 50 cm.