675
1179565

Cy Twombly

(Yhdysvallat, 1928-2011)
Lähtöhinta
30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 650 - 3 530 EUR
2 760 - 3 680 USD
Vasarahinta
85 000 SEK
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Cy Twombly
(Yhdysvallat, 1928-2011)

"Apollodoro" from "Six Latin Writers and Poets"

Etching and lithograph, 1976-76, signed in pencil and numbered 40/60 on verso. Published by Propyläen-Verlag, Berlin and printed by Matthieu Studio, Zürich. S: 65 x 50 cm.