429
1212047
Anders Zorn
(Ruotsi, 1860-1920)
Anders zorn, "gammal spegel" (old mirror).

"Gammal spegel" (Old Mirror)

Signed Zorn and dated 1915. Oil on canvas 122 x 92 cm.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus: Ei
Lähtöhinta:

4 000 000 - 5 000 000 SEK

377 358 - 471 698 EUR

Vasarahinta:
3 600 000 SEK
Alkuperä - Provenienssi

The collections of Managing Director Axel Jacobsen, Stockholm; the collections of Consul General Torsten Kreuger, Stockholm; Bukowski Auktioner AB, Stockholm, Sale 294, "Generalkonsul Torsten Kreugers samling", February 15-17, 1934, lot 22; the collections of Managing Director Herman Stenberg, Stockholm; P.J. Högfeldt, Nyborg, Bålsta, Sweden; Bukowski Auktioner AB, Stockholm, Sale 472, "Internationella Vårauktionen", April 24-27, 1990, lot 297; Stockholms auktionsverk, "Stora Kvalitén", May 30-June 1, 2007, lot 2176; private collection.

Näyttelyt

Liljevalchs Konsthall (Liljevalchs Public Art Gallery), Stockholm, "Invigningsutställning. Larsson-Liljefors-Zorn", March-April 1916, no. 127; Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm, "Anders Zorn. Minnesutställning", March 1 - April 6, 1924, no. 179.

Kirjallisuus

Ernst Malmberg, "Larsson-Liljefors-Zorn. En återblick", 1919, mentioned p. 124 and illustrated full page; Tor Hedberg, "Anders Zorn. 1894-1920", SAK, 1924, mentioned p. 144-145 and illustrated p. 139; Karl Asplund, "Bukowskis. Ett konsthandelshus i Stockholm 1870-1945", 1945, mentioned p. 152; Gerda Boëthius, "ZORN. Tecknaren. Målaren. Etsaren. Skulptören", 1949, mentioned p. 512-513 and 519, illustrated full page in colour, plate 35 and listed in the catalogue under 1915, p. 554; Hans Henrik Brummer, "Till ögats fröjd och nationens förgyllning - Anders Zorn", 1994, mentioned p. 313 under year 1915 in "Kronologi".

Lisätietoja

.

Tietoa huutokaupasta
Ota yhteyttä asiantuntijaan
Pedro Westerdahl
Tukholma
Pedro Westerdahl
Asiantuntija – 1800- ja 1900-lukujen klassinen taide
+46 (0)761 36 66 33