Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
362
1255622

Okänd konstnär 1800-tal

Lähtöhinta
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 420 - 2 910 EUR
2 770 - 3 330 USD
Vasarahinta
15 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Karin Aringer
Tukholma
Karin Aringer
Asiantuntija – nykytaide ja valokuva
+46 (0)702 63 70 57
Okänd konstnär 1800-tal

12 photographs of Kabylian children, ca 1910

Series of twelve gelatin silver prints, image 12 x 16 cm per part. Framed together, 80 x 100 cm including frame.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Hypnos, Paris.
Karin & Lars Hall Collection. Acquired 1999.11.20.

Näyttelyt

Abecita Konstmuseum, "Ur Karin och Lars Hall Collection", 21 April - 1 July 2012.
Statoil Art Programme, Oslo, ”Icons of Photography, Treasures from the Karin and Lars Hall Collection”, 31 March – 15 August 2011.
Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm, "396 Fotografiska förälskelser", 16 June – 19 August 2001.