Online-teemahuutokaupat
China for the West F780
Huutokauppa:
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
384
1261705

James Rosenquist

(Yhdysvallat, 1933-2017)
Lähtöhinta
150 000 - 200 000 SEK
14 500 - 19 400 EUR
16 600 - 22 200 USD
Vasarahinta
150 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Marcus Kinge
Tukholma
Marcus Kinge
Asiantuntija Taide, Johtava Asiantuntija Grafiikka
+46 (0)739 40 08 27
James Rosenquist
(Yhdysvallat, 1933-2017)

"Flowers & Females"

Monoprint and lithograph in colors with collage, on T.H. Saunders HP drawing paper and Arches 88 paper, 1986. Signed, dated and numbered 1/2 Printer proof, (total edition 29 + AP), published by Graphicstudio, University of South Florida, Tampa (with their blindstamp). S: 152.4 x 179.1 cm.

Kirjallisuus

Glenn 208; Graphicstudio 229