Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
290
1259720

Anna Petrus

(Ruotsi, 1886-1949)
Lähtöhinta
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 420 - 2 910 EUR
2 770 - 3 330 USD
Vasarahinta
32 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Camilla Behrer
Tukholma
Camilla Behrer
Johtaja, Design and Moderni taidekäsityö
+46 (0)708 92 19 77
Anna Petrus
(Ruotsi, 1886-1949)

A pewter sculpture of a lion, Svenskt Tenn, Stockholm 1946.

Maker's mark Stockholm U8. Height 15 cm, length ca 18 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly bought as one of a pair with lot 291, probably originallly in the same collection.