Online-teemahuutokaupat
China for the West F780
Huutokauppa:
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
628
1275017

Portfolio "La magie quotidenne"

Lähtöhinta
110 000 - 130 000 SEK
10 700 - 12 600 EUR
12 200 - 14 400 USD
Vasarahinta
230 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Marcus Kinge
Tukholma
Marcus Kinge
Asiantuntija Taide, Johtava Asiantuntija Grafiikka
+46 (0)739 40 08 27

The complete portfolio, comprising of nine prints of various media, five printed in colors, 1968, most signed in pencil, each numbered (ed 10), on various papers, published by Louis Broder, Paris, prints contained in original portfolio, largest sheet 36,7 x 51,5 cm. The collaborating artists are Jean Arp (Arntz 233), Georges Braque, Alberto Giacometti (Lust 192, 193), Andre Masson (Cramer 79), Joan Miró (Dupin 271), Pablo Picasso, Jacques Villon and Zao Wou-Ki. Pablo Picasso (Efter), "Un Pòeme dans Chaque Livre de Paul Eluard...", 1956, (Czwiklitzer 124), signerad och numrerad 35/100 comes with this lot.

Täydennyslista

Pablo Picasso (Efter), "Un Pòeme dans Chaque Livre de Paul Eluard...", 1956, (Czwiklitzer 124), signed and numred 35/100, comes with this lot.

Tuontiarvonlisävero

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Collection Arild Wahlstrøm (– 1994)
Collection Tone Skedsmo and Erik Wahlstrøm (1994 - )