Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
8
1254141

Edvin Öhrström

(Ruotsi, 1906-1994)
Lähtöhinta
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
775 - 969 EUR
887 - 1 110 USD
Vasarahinta
8 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Camilla Behrer
Tukholma
Camilla Behrer
Johtaja, Design and Moderni taidekäsityö
+46 (0)708 92 19 77
Edvin Öhrström
(Ruotsi, 1906-1994)

An "Ariel" glass vase, Orrefors, Sweden 1960.

Decorated with dots and vertical lines in grey against white, signed ORREFORS Ariel Nr 422H. Height 17 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Engraved inscription underneath: L.T. 30-12-1960. Reportedly the actress and singer Lill Platou Thoresen (1910-2006), bought from the artist as a gift on her 50th birthday 30/12 1960, thence by descent.