Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
284
1311556

A large Swedish Grace ceiling lamp, 1920-30's.

Lähtöhinta
15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 450 - 1 940 EUR
1 660 - 2 220 USD
Vasarahinta
26 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Jonatan  Jahn
Tukholma
Jonatan Jahn
Vastaava asiantuntija, nykyaikainen ja moderni design
+46 (0)703 92 88 60

Three shades in lacquered metal, details in lacquered wood, one shade in white glass, 9 light sockets, height ca 180 cm.

Wear, minor damages, possibly later paint. Electricity needs re-wiring.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly from The Per Brahe Secondary school in Jönköping, Sweden. The main building was designed by the city architect August Atterström and opened on the 18th of October 1913.