Online-teemahuutokaupat
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
Huutokauppa:
352
1304212

Nordiska Kompaniet

(Ruotsi, Founded in 1902)
Lähtöhinta
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 140 - 1 420 EUR
1 300 - 1 630 USD
Vasarahinta
48 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Jonatan  Jahn
Tukholma
Jonatan Jahn
Vastaava asiantuntija, nykyaikainen ja moderni design
+46 (0)703 92 88 60
Nordiska Kompaniet
(Ruotsi, Founded in 1902)

A Swedish Modern oak sofa table "NK Hantverk", Sweden 1947.

Base in white stained oak, red limestone top with decoration in relief, brickmärkt NK R 579 630 C 18 6 47 samt brännstämplat NK Hantverk ark., height 52 cm, length 110 cm, width 60 cm.

Minor wear. The base with chips.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

"NK-Hantverk" Nordiska Kompaniet, Stockholm 1947.

Kirjallisuus

Form: Svenska slöjdföreningens tidskrift, Svenska slöjdföreningen, Stockholm, 1947, p. 162-164.

Muut tiedot

NK-Hantverk was an exclusive line of furniture presented in 1947. Designers such as, Carl Axel Acking, Eyvind Beckman, Torsten Clason and Christian Fallesen was involved. This table has a signature that is blurred.
The chairs placed with the table at the exhibition 1947 are designed by Eyvind Beckman (find picture in the catalogue)