273
1291715

A tapestry, "Verdure", tapestry weave, ca 300-307 x 500,5-506 cm, signerad VIT*M*R*D'AUBVSSON

Lähtöhinta
175 000 - 225 000 SEK
15 400 - 19 900 EUR
16 100 - 20 700 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Mitä kuljetus maksaa?

Paketointi ja vakuutus

Miten tilaan kuljetuksen?

Kun olet suorittanut maksun voit tilata kuljetusken Omat Sivut -osion kautta

Milloin esineeni toimitetaan?

(Manufacture Royale d’Aubusson). After Jean-Baptiste Oudry. France first half of the 18th century. A damaged lead seal with Bourbon's coat of arms comes with this lot. One of a series of six tapestries all sold at this auction. A polychrome landscape with large trees, flowers, a ruin and in the middle two hunting dogs chasing a hare. In the background a fortified castle. A wide border with a flower and bow vine as well as a large rocaille-like ornament in the corners. Wool and silk. Partly lined.

Some wear, slightly dirty, minor stains and damages, repairs, rewoven areas.

Täydennyslista

A damaged lead seal with Bourbon's coat of arms comes with this lot.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Private collection from a Swedish noble family.