24
1344421

Paolo Pallucco

(Italia, Syntymävuosi 1950)
Lähtöhinta
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 050 - 1 320 EUR
1 090 - 1 370 USD
Vasarahinta
36 000 SEK
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Jonatan  Jahn
Tukholma
Jonatan Jahn
Vastaava asiantuntija, nykyaikainen ja moderni design
+46 (0)703 92 88 60
Paolo Pallucco
(Italia, Syntymävuosi 1950)

& Mireille Rivier, an easy chair, 'Barba D'Argento', Pallucco, Italy, post 1986.

Base in metal, seat made of chains and chrome plated tubular steel, adjustable seat, plastic details, height ca 71 cm.

Minor wear.

Täydennyslista

This chair is in great original condition. Only minor marks and natural patina. Please find pictures and condition report attached.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Acquired at C&Bi Interior in Stockholm late 1980's.

Kirjallisuus

Repertorio del Design Italiano per L'Arredamento Domestico, 1950-2000, Gramigna, p. 360.