Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
670
1328571

Ernst Josephson

(Ruotsi, 1851-1906)
Lähtöhinta
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 880 - 4 850 EUR
4 440 - 5 540 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Caroline Lindahl
Tukholma
Caroline Lindahl
Specialist 19th and 20th century paintings
+46 (0)721 428 962
Ernst Josephson
(Ruotsi, 1851-1906)

Ernst Josephson,

Signed Ernst Josephson. Indian ink on paper 34 x 20 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Gösta Stenman.
(Possibly) the artist Ivan Grünewald.
Author and director Lars Bertil Madsén.
Private collection.

Näyttelyt

Stenmans konstsalong, Stockholm, "Ernst Josephson. Sjukdomsteckningar", 16 March - 14 April 1940, no. 48.
(Possibly) Stockholm, "Ernst Josephson. Oljemålningar, akvareller och teckningar från sjukdomsperioden", Nov - Dec 1946, no. 68 ("Kristus", on loan from the artist Ivan Grünewald).
Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm, "Ernst Josephson. Minnesutställning", exhibition arranged by Nationalmuseum, Göteborgs Konstmuseum och Liljevalchs Konsthall, 1951, no. 400 (on loan from Editor Lars Madsén, Lidingö).
(Possibly) Galerie Pierre, Stockholm, "En målning och femtio teckningar av Ernst Josephson", Jan - Feb 1960, no. 25 ("Kristus").