670
1328571

Ernst Josephson

(Ruotsi, 1851-1906)
Lähtöhinta
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 820 - 4 780 EUR
4 340 - 5 420 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Caroline Lindahl
Tukholma
Caroline Lindahl
Specialist 19th and 20th century paintings
+46 (0)721 428 962
Ernst Josephson
(Ruotsi, 1851-1906)

Ernst Josephson,

Signed Ernst Josephson. Indian ink on paper 34 x 20 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Gösta Stenman.
(Possibly) the artist Ivan Grünewald.
Author and director Lars Bertil Madsén.
Private collection.

Näyttelyt

Stenmans konstsalong, Stockholm, "Ernst Josephson. Sjukdomsteckningar", 16 March - 14 April 1940, no. 48.
(Possibly) Stockholm, "Ernst Josephson. Oljemålningar, akvareller och teckningar från sjukdomsperioden", Nov - Dec 1946, no. 68 ("Kristus", on loan from the artist Ivan Grünewald).
Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm, "Ernst Josephson. Minnesutställning", exhibition arranged by Nationalmuseum, Göteborgs Konstmuseum och Liljevalchs Konsthall, 1951, no. 400 (on loan from Editor Lars Madsén, Lidingö).
(Possibly) Galerie Pierre, Stockholm, "En målning och femtio teckningar av Ernst Josephson", Jan - Feb 1960, no. 25 ("Kristus").