509
1444173

Prins Eugen

(Ruotsi, 1865-1947)
Lähtöhinta
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 530 - 4 410 EUR
3 680 - 4 600 USD
Vasarahinta
105 000 SEK
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Rasmus Sjöbeck
Tukholma
Rasmus Sjöbeck
Avustava asiantuntija
+46 (0)727 33 24 02
Prins Eugen
(Ruotsi, 1865-1947)

Waldemarsudde

Signed Eugen. Verso signed Eugen and inscribed by the artist ”Viken vid Waldemarsudde. 1920”. Panel 32 x 35 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Mrs Gunhild Hultman, Gothenburg, a lottery prize c. 1950, organized by a womens' rights association founden in 1911 in Gothenburg.

Näyttelyt

Liljevalchs konsthall, Stockholm, "Prins Eugen. Målningar, akvareller, teckningar", January 10 – February 8, 1925. Compare cat. no 202 "Viken vid Waldemarsudde" dated 1921 in the catalogue, illustrated in b/w.

Kirjallisuus

Anna Meister m fl, "Prins Eugen. Målningar och skisser", Stockholm 2010, compare "Waldemarsudde från viken", 1945, illustrated b/w p. 166.

Muut tiedot

.