Online-teemahuutokaupat
Gunnel Nyman – Eternal Beauty in Glass F787
Huutokauppa:
Curated Timepieces – January F758
Huutokauppa:
A Classic Selection F752
Huutokauppa:
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
509
1444173

Prins Eugen

(Ruotsi, 1865-1947)
Lähtöhinta
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 880 - 4 850 EUR
4 440 - 5 540 USD
Vasarahinta
105 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Rasmus Sjöbeck
Tukholma
Rasmus Sjöbeck
Avustava asiantuntija
+46 (0)727 33 24 02
Prins Eugen
(Ruotsi, 1865-1947)

Waldemarsudde

Signed Eugen. Verso signed Eugen and inscribed by the artist ”Viken vid Waldemarsudde. 1920”. Panel 32 x 35 cm.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Mrs Gunhild Hultman, Gothenburg, a lottery prize c. 1950, organized by a womens' rights association founden in 1911 in Gothenburg.

Näyttelyt

Liljevalchs konsthall, Stockholm, "Prins Eugen. Målningar, akvareller, teckningar", January 10 – February 8, 1925. Compare cat. no 202 "Viken vid Waldemarsudde" dated 1921 in the catalogue, illustrated in b/w.

Kirjallisuus

Anna Meister m fl, "Prins Eugen. Målningar och skisser", Stockholm 2010, compare "Waldemarsudde från viken", 1945, illustrated b/w p. 166.

Muut tiedot

.