Online-teemahuutokaupat
Selected Modern Silver F764
Huutokauppa:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Huutokauppa:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Huutokauppa:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Huutokauppa:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Huutokauppa:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Huutokauppa:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Huutokauppa:
A Token of Love E1285
Huutokauppa:
336
1450732

Carl-Axel Acking

(Ruotsi, 1910-2001)
Lähtöhinta
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 880 - 4 850 EUR
4 440 - 5 540 USD
Vasarahinta
42 000 SEK
Tarjouksen tekeminen vaatii erillisen hyväksynnän
Kuvan käyttöoikeudet

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Jonatan  Jahn
Tukholma
Jonatan Jahn
Vastaava asiantuntija, nykyaikainen ja moderni design
+46 (0)703 92 88 60
Carl-Axel Acking
(Ruotsi, 1910-2001)

A first edition "Trienna", easy chair, cabinetmaker Torsten Schollin, 1950s. Provenance Carl Axel Acking.

Oak and leather, maker's mark T.S-n(Torsten Schollin), and CAA, height 84 cm, seat height 35 cm.

Wear. Leather with marks and stains.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Carl Axel Acking.

Muut tiedot

The model was designed for the Triennale in Milan in 1957. This example is reportedly the first specimen, made by master carpenter Torsten Schollin, probably for Stockholm's Handicrafts Association. The model later came into serial production at Nordiska Kompaniet, then with a revised design.